Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-01T16:17:57+05:30
21!=21×20×19×18....·2×1
so how man even numbers are 2,4,6...20 (10 numbers)
so it 2¹⁰
then multiples of 4 4.8.12.16.20  (4 numbers)
so it has 2¹⁴
then mulitples of 8 8,16 (2 numbers)
so it has 2¹⁶
then finally multiple of 16 (1 number)
so it has 2¹⁷
so maximum value of n=17
as 21!=(3×5×7..×21)(2¹⁷)(1×3×5×9)(1×3×5)(1×3)
so now u can say n=17
n≠65 

1 5 1
yeah mark as best
k....
thq u
wlcm..bt i shud tq because u solvd my problm....!!
ok
2014-05-01T16:28:16+05:30