Answers

2014-05-01T23:30:36+05:30
P=169 rs.,r=4/100=0.04,n=1,t=2 years,A=?
A=P(1+r/n)^nt
A=169(1+0.04/1)^1*2
A=169(1.04)^2
A=182.7904 rs. is the present worth.
0
wat do u do??
156.25, 160, 150.50, 154.75 r the options.
sorry!156.25 is d answer...
k by doing same procedure nd pls explain formula what is n?
pls explain i cant understand
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-02T08:27:29+05:30
Well after compounding for 2 years the amount is 169
so
x(1+0.04)^n=169
n=2
so x=169/(1.04)²=156.25
1 5 1
bt pls wtite formula
same formula what sanky used